(Winter City Maintained Sidewalk) at 14812 59 Street NW
Issue: Snow
Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): When sidewalk plow comes to do sidewalk please blade school bus zone and handi-cap zone in front of McLeod school as side walks are adjacent to city sidewalks on boulevard. Over the future years plow always bladed this area however it gets bladed very seldom. If it could be bladed it would greatly be appreciated. Thanks KIndly
address: 14812 59 STREET NW
coordinates x,y: 37590.02145031308, 5942174.304107659
coordinates lat,lng: 53.610989, -113.431992
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 07, 2018 01:16pm | Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required |
Tue Feb 06, 2018 08:00am | Opened |
Tue Feb 06, 2018 07:59am | Submitted via Android |