Park Walkway at 9147 161 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 17 days ago #8017365650
Report
Submitted Feb 05, 2018

Sidewalk plow came back today and again just piled snow at the mouth of the walkway without clearing path park. Put this ame complaint in last week. It was opened and closed without anything been done about it!! It never never gets cleared.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Walkway entrance where snow was just piled up is on the east facing west. The sidewalk/walkway is in between a houseon the north and a house on the south .



address: 9147 161 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34169.11161160745, 5943505.2154268455

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62318196706454, -113.4835356565868

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:16am Closed
Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:08am Opened
Mon Feb 05, 2018 11:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone