City Maintained Sidewalk at 38 Ave NW Southeast Edmonton Edmonton

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 4 months ago #8017377608
38th_ave
Submitted Feb 08, 2018

Sidewalk has been removed for construction. Ice and snow beside busy roadway. Please give us something that looks like a sidewalk back.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): North side of 38th ave east of 66th street



address: 6430 37B AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37338.246686300045, 5926963.223629627

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4743282, -113.43761080000002

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 03, 2018 01:45pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Wed Feb 14, 2018 10:45am Reopened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:15am Closed
Thu Feb 08, 2018 11:50am Opened
Thu Feb 08, 2018 11:49am Submitted via Web Web