Other- Vandalism/Damage at 95a St NW North Central Edmonton Edmonton

CLOSED 3 months ago #8017377928
Downed_sign_2
Submitted Feb 07, 2018

at the east end of the 83rd avenue bike lane at 95a street a crosswalk sign has been bowled over, I moved it off the road and put it in the snow adjacent to the path

Where: Other - (Stairs, equipment)

Area? (e.g. SW corner): north side of alley behind scona cycle/honda powerhouse



address: 9532 118 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33864.057230538296, 5937628.597816235

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5703976, -113.4887842

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 12:16pm Closed
Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:37pm Opened
Wed Feb 07, 2018 03:27pm Submitted via Web Web