City Maintained Sidewalk at 12446 97 STREET NW

CLOSED 10 days ago #8017387971
Report
Submitted Feb 10, 2018

Disappointed to see the poor quality of maintenance that occurs in the Beechmount cemetery, specifically in the farthest SE corner adjacent to 97 street and 124 avenue. Although a piece of equipment went over the sidewalk 1-2 inches of snow was not removed. Unclear why Edmontonians are required to clean their sidewalks down to the pavement but the COE isn't. Difficult for those with mobility issues. For some reason Beechmount staff provides the lowest level of service in this portion of the cemetery year round. Throughout the spring summer and fall turf is often not cut.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Cemetery sidewalk in the SE corner of cemetery



address: 12446 97 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33520.885360687644, 5938690.659370811

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57996279002663, -113.4938505768568

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:46pm Closed
Sat Feb 10, 2018 12:56pm Opened
Sat Feb 10, 2018 12:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone