Sidewalk Concern at 10820 100 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 13 days ago #8017388828
Report
Submitted Feb 10, 2018

Eastbound vehicles on 100 ave continue to illegally turn into the alley between 109 and 108 street. Including the driver of this Volvo license plate BMX 2932 or BWX 2932 who I got a picture of at 8am on Friday, Feb 9. Education and/or enforcement is needed. This isn't only illegal but dangerous to people walking and biking.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 10820 100 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32633.780531727163, 5934113.162129335

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53888736213473, -113.5077226176609

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 10, 2018 04:16pm Closed
Sat Feb 10, 2018 03:58pm Opened
Sat Feb 10, 2018 10:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone