Windrows at 3820 114 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8017389568
Report
Submitted Feb 10, 2018

This windrow is blocking the parking in front of a seniors residence. I can walk 2 blocks to visit my mother, but she and other residents that all have mobility issues cannot. This has been like this now for over a week, while the bike lanes are all cleared within 24 hours. I think we need to review our priorities in our city for who needs help the quickest. I know this is not considered a "handicapped" space, but common sense needs to take precedence.

Blocking: Handicapped

Height in cm? 70

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 3820 114 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31416.982116668518, 5926946.388293272

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47456333333334, -113.526795

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 21, 2018 02:15am Status changed to .
Mon Feb 26, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sat Feb 10, 2018 07:00pm Opened
Sat Feb 10, 2018 06:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone