Litter Public Property at 2603 23 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 6 months ago #8017392690
Photo_20180211_175953
Submitted Feb 11, 2018

Old mattress has been laying here since the fall. Could someone please come remove it?

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Located south side of the street, just west of the marked crosswalk

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Previous ref# if updating: -1

River Valley? No



address: 2603 23 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 41069.466259489374, 5924317.682907406

coordinates lat,lng: 53.450279, -113.38176

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 11:18pm Status changed to .
Mon Feb 12, 2018 02:47pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sun Feb 11, 2018 06:02pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 06:02pm Submitted via Android Android