Obstruction - Public Property at 9566 102 Ave NW North Central Edmonton

CLOSED 6 months ago #8017393330
Img_5516
Submitted Feb 11, 2018

Old sign (red pole) on north side of sidewalk needs to be removed. While biking to work on the morning (dark outside) of Friday Feb 9, I was following the footpaths along the modified bike path (due to construction on 102 Ave) and was nearly knocked out by the lower horizontal bars extending out from this sign (see attached picture). I was watching the footpaths and didn't see the bars sticking out of the poles.

Where? Bike Lane

Issue: Barricade / Construction

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 9568 102 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34327.812270193484, 5934793.705755085

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5448945, -113.48209480000003

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:15am Closed
Sun Feb 11, 2018 10:38pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 10:38pm Submitted via Web Web