Litter Public Property at 8421 101 AVENUE NW

OPEN 6 days ago #8017393606
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2018

There is a massive camp of garbage 1km west of the Dawson bridge. This picture is only 1/4 of what is actually there. It is between the paved and walking path just above the river on the south side. This has been here for months. It has been reported before and nothing ha been done about it. There is enough garbage for several truck loads. Includes a half dozen propane bottles, bikes, housing materials, you name it. Its everywhere and in a massive amount. They burn this material often.

Where? Pathway (Dirt)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? South side of the river valley. 1km west of the Dawson bridge. I'm the river valley below the Catholic Archdiocese. In between the river path and the paved path in that area.

Garbage Volume: More

Broken Glass or Car Parts? Yes

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: Forest Heights Park



address: 8421 101 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35753.40620296327, 5934424.5507859085

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54148238591322, -113.4606299969058

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:20am Reopened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Mon Feb 12, 2018 07:16am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 02:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone