Tree/Branch Damage at 12304 108 AVENUE NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - about 1 month ago #8017393694
Submitted Feb 11, 2018

Elm trees on boulevard appear to be turning black on the bark and branches. Is this black fungus. What can be done to stop the spread of this disease.

Issue: Branch Attached

Where: Boulevard

address: 12304 108 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30867.714394151364, 5935643.6048236545

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55274601378809, -113.5342116003051

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 11, 2018 01:15pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Mon Feb 12, 2018 07:48am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 02:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone