Obstruction - Public Property at 2534 AMERONGEN CRESCENT SW

OPEN 11 days ago #8017394189
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

As a follow up to complaint #8017374786 the trailer and bobcat have been moved. Although, at the same time it was moved plies of snow had appeared on the sidewalk obstructing the walkway. As seen in the photo of the previous complaint, there were efforts made to maintain the sidewalk around the equipment, however, in the attached photo (taken last evening), the snow had appeared around the same time the equipment was moved. Given that the bobcat was parked and driving on the sidewalk, it had packed the snow down so it has been made difficult to clear and give a defined walkway. As it was identified as White Eagle Builders in the previous complaint, we suspect this issue is a result of them as well.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 2534 AMERONGEN CRESCENT SW

coordinates x,y: 31989.378168237923, 5918513.032073634

coordinates lat,lng: 53.39874882721659, -113.5190302972808

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 09:10am Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone