Road Maintenance at Calgary Trail South Edmonton Division No. 11

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 6 months ago #8017400113
20170929_130741_hdr
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

On the North side of 70th avenue, right after you turn west onto the ave from Calgary Trail, there is a drain. Directly after the drain the curb is slanted. This is a poor design that leads drivers to believe the entire curb is slanted. I came into only slight contact with the sewer drain/curb while parking which cause irreparable damage to my rear right tire. I will provide more info/pictures to how this happened if there is a follow-up email. Others have also incurred damage at this site.

Issue: Displaced Steel Plate

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right



address: 3451 CALGARY TRAIL NW

coordinates x,y: 33575.816227004936, 5926366.13520628

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4692162, -113.49434180000003

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:47pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:33pm Reopened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:16am Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:06am Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 02:29pm Submitted via Web Web