City Maintained Sidewalk at 10018 103 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 8 months ago #8017403352
Photo_20180213_162006
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Sidewalk extremely slippery, glare ice. Several people slipping, and in places where there are parkade exits. No sand gravel or salt has been put down.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): From Jasper Ave to 100 Ave



address: 10018 103 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33315.26379041855, 5934187.770067879

coordinates lat,lng: 53.539515, -113.497435

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 11:47pm Status changed to .
Wed Feb 14, 2018 08:15am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:24pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:23pm Submitted via Android Android