Traffic Sign at 8020 101 STREET NW

CLOSED 3 days ago #8017404132
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

No parking sign required to limit southern extent of 1h parking zone on east side of 101 St, south of 81 Ave. Vehicles frequently park in front of private driveway along 101 St, especially in winter when the extent of driveway is unclear but access to driveway is impaired.

Issue: Sign request - Install/Remove



address: 8020 101 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33731.2235410535, 5931653.508948846

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51671666666667, -113.4914333333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2018 09:45am Closed
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:29pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone