Structure/Playground Damage at 9806 93A AVENUE NW

OPENED 5 months ago #8017436553
Report
Submitted Feb 19, 2018

This large drain at the North End of Mill Creek. Is clogged with down trees and rubble. The banks of the creek have risen and over flowing down stream. The clog needs to be removed to allow the creek to drain before spring. Thanks

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): North end of creek

Inside Park: Mill Creek Ravine Park



address: 9806 93A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34330.694636806256, 5933201.814980247

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53059029682722, -113.4822258647217

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2018 11:54am Opened
Mon Feb 19, 2018 03:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone