City Maintained Sidewalk at 1904 Tomlinson Way NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #8017522487
Report
Submitted Mar 09, 2018

Large snow bank pushed on my side walk from snow clearing machines. This is hard pack snow bank that was pushed on my sidewalk from pole. I don't have the equipment to move something the city pushed onto my sidewalk.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): On corner of Tomlinson way and Towne center Blvd. Nw portion of intersection.



address: 1904 TOMLINSON WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 27719.430417595664, 5924568.1438977

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45340046723823, -113.5826957027453

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 08:15am Closed
Fri Mar 09, 2018 12:15pm Opened
Fri Mar 09, 2018 12:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone