Sidewalk Concern at 140 59 STREET SW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8017532846
Photo_20180311_115339
Submitted Mar 11, 2018

Sidewalk collects water/snow runoff (low point?). This is the only point on the block that collects water. With the snow melt, near daily attempts to remove the ice are futile. This section pools with water during the day and freezes at night. Sand and salt do not provide much help as the ice gets quite thick.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 140 59 STREET SW

coordinates x,y: 37722.11279085794, 5922168.904872102

coordinates lat,lng: 53.431221, -113.432404

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 03:16pm Status changed to .
Tue Mar 13, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sun Mar 11, 2018 07:17pm Opened
Sun Mar 11, 2018 11:57am Submitted via Android Android