(Winter City Maintained Sidewalk) at 13850 170 Street NW
Issue: Ice
Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): City owned portion of bike path running North/ South running parallel to 170 st North of 137 Ave. Impassable for pedestrians and extremely hazardous for cyclists. There is no drainage taking place. This has been an issue for several years now with no resolution
address: 13850 170 STREET NW
coordinates x,y: 25487.12299902139, 5941422.116635751
coordinates lat,lng: 53.60495833333334, -113.61493
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 14, 2018 03:17pm | Closed |
Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:36pm | Opened |
Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:35pm | Submitted via iPhone |