Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 1113 SECORD PROMENADE NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 4 months ago #8017546816
Report
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

We have kept our sidewalks totally clear but because of that the road is higher than the sidewalk and it's melting onto the sidewalk causing it to be sheer ice. It's very very dangerous and the huge piles of snow left by the city are melting and have nowhere to go but onto the walkway.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 1113 SECORD PROMENADE NW

coordinates x,y: 19554.908598800223, 5933122.987614368

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53063922587746, -113.7050741201064

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 16, 2018 12:11am Status changed to Assessed-No Action Required
Thu Mar 15, 2018 03:17pm Closed
Wed Mar 14, 2018 11:15am Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone