Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 10630 29 Avenue NW

CLOSED Redirected to Other Government Agency - over 1 year ago #8017549514
Photo_20180313_191154
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

Huge flooding rd near seniors residents and unable to cross the rd as well as a bus stop causing vehicles and cyclist to drive on the wrong side of the road

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 10630 29 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32843.80056853593, 5925424.378269469

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4608, -113.505464

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 10:15am Closed with status: Redirected to Other Government Agency
Wed Mar 14, 2018 04:51pm Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 07:14pm Submitted via Android Android