Trails at 10680 WAYNE GRETZKY DRIVE NW

CLOSED 20 days ago #8017620719
Report
Submitted Mar 28, 2018

The gate isn't properly closed, as it should be. It was wide open. I closed it as best I could, with the thin piece of rusted metal wire that someone attached. Which won't last The metal chain is rusted & stuck on one side. The post that should secure it to the ground, & prevent it from swinging, is rusted on the other side, & won't budge. So therefore useless. And someone must've hit it b/c it's bent. Therefore the gate doesn't properly fit together in order to close & prevent entry, etc.

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Maintenance



address: 10680 WAYNE GRETZKY DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 37275.573774089724, 5935831.220314045

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5540162073947, -113.4375004471405

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 05, 2018 01:46pm Closed
Thu Mar 29, 2018 04:44am Opened
Wed Mar 28, 2018 03:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone