Winter Roads at 10965 76 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8017661660
Photo_20180405_171413
Submitted Apr 05, 2018

Westbound and eastbound bike lanes on 76 Ave between 109 Street and 113 Street are covered in rocks, garbage, and debris, forcing riders into the driving lane for safe travel. Additionally, eastbound lane is fully blocked by parked vehicles because the parking lane is partially blocked by I've and snow buildup. The westbound parking lane needs to have snow and ice removed to prevent vehicles from parking in the bike lane and bike lanes in both directions need to be swept for rider safety.

Where: Residential Roads

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Bike Lane



address: 10961 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32170.40061302281, 5931146.31634121

coordinates lat,lng: 53.512257, -113.515017

Timestamp Description
Wed May 30, 2018 12:15pm Status changed to .
Mon Apr 09, 2018 10:15am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Apr 05, 2018 05:16pm Opened
Thu Apr 05, 2018 05:14pm Submitted via Android Android