City Maintained Sidewalk at 10311 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 5 months ago #8017679953
Report
Submitted Apr 09, 2018

South west corner of Saskatchewan drive at gateway blvd. There is nowhere for the water to drain. I have previously reported this as an issue. That was closed without resolution. This water freezes overnight. The ice every morning is a safety issue. This is a high pedestrian area.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): De corner



address: 10311 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 33384.71308413558, 5932427.661835985

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52369499999996, -113.496575

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 11, 2018 01:45pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Apr 09, 2018 07:24pm Opened
Mon Apr 09, 2018 07:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone