Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 95 GARIEPY CRESCENT NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 5 months ago #8017683666
Photo_20180409_162007
Submitted Apr 09, 2018

Pool of water every spring stays on the sidewalk due to unproper sloping of the sidewalk or the street. Becomes a paddle/icy and cannot maintain it. It is an issue every Spring

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 95 GARIEPY CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 25418.54439079888, 5929386.136625492

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49681, -113.616944

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 11, 2018 12:45pm Status changed to Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 07:15am Closed
Tue Apr 10, 2018 01:45pm Opened
Mon Apr 09, 2018 04:21pm Submitted via Android Android