Sidewalk Concern at 10260 89 St NW North Central Edmonton

CLOSED . - 8 months ago #8017689635
Image
Submitted Apr 10, 2018

I have a very uneven sidewalk and every spring it has huge puddles. And then when it freezes I get a warning from the city. But it’s too hard to maintain when you have 3 inches of water covering you sidewalk. It’s also one of the only “gravel” type side walks in the city. Our whole neighbourhood complains about the sidewalks on our street. It’s awful!!!! I would love it if you guys can come look at it. And possibly replace the sidewalk on our street. Also, it’s very difficult to shovel ⛄️

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 10268 89 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35013.994435709756, 5935179.067490503

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54831189999999, -113.47169969999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 05:46pm Status changed to .
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:15pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Apr 11, 2018 03:04pm Opened
Tue Apr 10, 2018 04:15pm Submitted via Web Web