Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10223 90 STREET NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 5 months ago #8017689755
Report
Submitted Apr 10, 2018

Water pooling in the alley due to poor slope planning while paving the back alley. Water pools and is unable to drain into the manhole down the alley.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Alley



address: 10223 90 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34991.67135110888, 5935008.014452419

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54677638653846, -113.4720556289624

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 05:21pm Status changed to 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:15pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Apr 11, 2018 03:14pm Opened
Tue Apr 10, 2018 04:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone