Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 1928 151 AVENUE NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 8 months ago #8017691281
Report
Submitted Apr 11, 2018

There is a trailer parked 1/2 in the alley,making it difficult to drive past. I have to drive on someone's property to get past. I thought it would have been moved at the end of the working day, but it's 8:30 and still there, it's not connected to a truck.

Where? Alley

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 1928 151 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 41578.64156404485, 5942468.720094497

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61333320747882, -113.3716860528646

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 12, 2018 12:10am Status changed to More Information Required, Please Call 311
Wed Apr 11, 2018 09:19pm Closed
Wed Apr 11, 2018 08:40pm Opened
Wed Apr 11, 2018 08:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone