Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 10512 52 Avenue NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #8017692940
Report
Submitted Apr 11, 2018

Water from melting snow and ice is pooling on road and sidewalk. I believe there is a clogged drain under the water. Located on north side of 52 ave between 105 st and 106 st.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Unknown



address: 10512 52 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33110.73031708983, 5928571.985684091

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48906666666665, -113.5011133333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 01:16pm Closed
Thu Apr 12, 2018 10:44am Opened
Wed Apr 11, 2018 10:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone