Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 7603 99 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 9 months ago #8017693673
Photo_20180411_115351
Submitted Apr 11, 2018

Drain here is blocked. We tried poking inside it with an ice chipper, but that didn't work. Blockage is likely inside or underneath the street.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 7603 99 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36796.14532961509, 5934213.609743831

coordinates lat,lng: 53.539515, -113.444925

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 09:45am Closed
Thu Apr 12, 2018 12:26pm Opened
Wed Apr 11, 2018 11:53am Submitted via Android Android