Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 2203 Austin Way SW Southwest Edmonton

OPENED 9 months ago #8017695572
Img_20180411_170542159
Submitted Apr 11, 2018

Ice blocked drain. path way got looks like a flood . This is front of the school . Kids got shoes wet. Please come to open the drain.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 2203 AUSTIN WAY SW

coordinates x,y: 26316.46894164316, 5921763.471173352

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42827, -113.60405049999997

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 12, 2018 04:40pm Opened
Wed Apr 11, 2018 05:54pm Submitted via Web Web