Obstruction - Public Property at 10965 84 STREET NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8017701474
Report
Submitted Apr 13, 2018

Signs all over grass. 3 tickets have now been closed with no action update. This is a perfect way to kill the grass and city will not replace. The signs are an eyesore and city does not seem to care. Why are tickets being closed with no updates or action for removal.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Barricade / Construction

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 10965 84 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35081.64037026776, 5936181.546613369

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55731517475827, -113.4705666614677

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 08:45am Closed
Fri Apr 13, 2018 08:26pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 08:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone