Litter Public Property at 143 FRASER WAY NW

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8017706029
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Around this whole area down the walk ways even on sidewalk and around the pond is dog poop. And I'm sure the reason for it is because there are no garbage cans. We have one by my place and we get the odd irresponsible dog owner not picking up their dog poop. So would it be possible to get garbage cans around these areas.

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Pathway going from 148 ave to 150 ave on 14 st. On the sidewalk along 14 st from 150 ave to Fraser way. And all around the pond area.

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

River Valley? No



address: 143 FRASER WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 42093.11689045519, 5942225.119729776

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61110333333333, -113.363945

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 19, 2018 07:45am Status changed to .
Thu Apr 19, 2018 07:45am Closed
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:46pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:16pm Reopened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 07:45am Closed
Sun Apr 15, 2018 07:28am Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 07:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone