Park Maintenance at 17506 61A STREET NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 5 days ago #8017706318
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Coyotes living in tree belt behind house. Becoming more and more brave. Coyotes have had stand offs with people walking dogs and are stalking people walking along trail. The city should investigate before someone loses a child or pet.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): See photo for location



address: 17506 61A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37596.882727174365, 5945003.267017023

coordinates lat,lng: 53.63640771718103, -113.4315468651368

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 15, 2018 10:15am Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Sun Apr 15, 2018 09:55am Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 08:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone