City Maintained Sidewalk at 117 ELSINORE CLOSE NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8017709365
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Would you please open up this drain in walkway connecting 105 st to Elsinore Close... A reoccurring problem. This is a much frequented walkway to bus service and schools thru a 3"+ wading pool, not to mention flooded back yards

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Walkway NE of 105st & 173A ave



address: 117 ELSINORE CLOSE NW

coordinates x,y: 32803.85476412329, 5944934.465679814

coordinates lat,lng: 53.63611166666666, -113.50402

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 08:45am Closed
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:58am Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 11:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone