Road Maintenance at 3552 61 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 8 months ago #8017709457
Photo_20180414_125756
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Road is badly heaved and sidewalk is deteriorating in front of house. Road is raised over 3 inches above the edge of gutter. Asphalt and sidewalks are badly cracking and causing difficulty accessing driveway.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Right



address: 3552 61 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37706.08470295565, 5926585.729669702

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47091, -113.432116

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 06:47pm Status changed to .
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:47pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Apr 16, 2018 08:23am Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 01:03pm Submitted via Android Android