Sidewalk Concern at 6424 133a Ave NW Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 3 months ago #8017710083
20180414_162447
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Good tax dollars at work......instead of replacing the 60 year old sidewalks we'll just grind off anything heaving up more than 0.75 inches....not to mention the back alley that ambers car can no longer drive straight through on because the heaved middle bottoms out her vehicle....sooo glad i pay taxes!!

Issue: Hole/Crack



address: 6424 133A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36995.946125773284, 5940361.5656324215

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5947431, -113.4411834

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:17pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:46am Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 04:45pm Submitted via Web Web