Pooling Water in Play Space at 610 171 STREET SW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8017710260
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

This was reported last year and not dealt with. The water pools ever spring and damaged the back yards that back onto this ravine. The swell that was put in isn't sufficient. A concern is a child might drown as children walk and play in these trees.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Back Ravine



address: 610 171 STREET SW

coordinates x,y: 25491.178923549654, 5922010.84662595

coordinates lat,lng: 53.43053339999999, -113.6164472395482

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 01:48pm Closed with status: .
Tue Apr 17, 2018 12:09am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:16am Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 05:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone