City Maintained Sidewalk at 17418 98A AVENUE NW unit 16

CLOSED 9 days ago #8017711652
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Manhole has grass and debris stuck so the water can't clear off the sidewalk. This ice is dangerous when it snows. I fell on Friday and hurt my knee and back.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): West of the building 17415 99 Ave NW



address: 17418 98A AVENUE NW unit 16

coordinates x,y: 25054.41845957038, 5933643.434405194

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53508249395856, -113.6220909935549

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:48pm Closed
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:56pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 08:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone