Road Maintenance at 7231 152B AVENUE NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 5 months ago #8017712309
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Pothole "fix" destroyed alley grade, when city threw down asphalt in fall they created lake in alley as now it cannot drain past - 30 man hours this weekend and we can't keep lake level down in alley.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Alley



address: 7231 152B AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36345.0959178778, 5942512.165092566

coordinates lat,lng: 53.614112609116, -113.4507632163479

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:48pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:14pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 01:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone