Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 11531 231 STREET NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #8017712503
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Water has been pooled in the ditch for the last month with all the melted snow. There is a manhole located there, but it seems to be clogged up. It seems that if more water is collected it overflow onto 231 Street.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Unknown



address: 11531 231 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 18975.531179618836, 5937028.645464903

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56575587745955, -113.7135752748931

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 02:16pm Closed
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:44pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone