Road Maintenance at 11612 26 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8017712570
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

LAKE FRONT PROPERTY. This is an on going thing every year. City can waste money on bike lanes and stupid speed limit signs all over, why does our roadway not get paved when they have been done in neighbourhoods all around us!

Issue: Unfinished Paving

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Centre



address: 11612 26 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31132.883692626907, 5925138.053326071

coordinates lat,lng: 53.458331, -113.531253

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 09, 2018 11:16pm Status changed to .
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:14am Status changed to Assessed-No Action Required
Thu Apr 19, 2018 12:18pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 02:48pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone