Traffic Signal Light Timing at 5610 111 STREET NW

OPENED Assessment in Progress - 3 days ago #8017713002
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Sitting at light with NO LRT going by for 9 minutes. This is actually completely absurd! Get your LRT timing right.

Issue: Red / Amber / Green Lights

Time of incident: Sun Apr 15, 2018 06:39pm

Travelling direction: Eastbound



address: 5610 111 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32035.276831400923, 5929122.276427551

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49407793002005, -113.5172606371192

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 12:11am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:40pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 06:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone