Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 2004 64 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 22 days ago #8017722931
Report
Submitted Apr 17, 2018

Culverts from ditch to ditch blocked or frozen on the east end of the building causing our parking lot to flood. Also on the west end of the building, the culvert goes across the street but then the grading is higher on the other side so the water never drains.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 2004 64 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 41350.768106138064, 5929913.855931166

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50054131841999, -113.3767893633511

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 25, 2018 10:15am Closed
Wed Apr 18, 2018 01:38pm Opened
Tue Apr 17, 2018 10:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone