Winter Roads at 53 Ave NW Edmonton Division No. 11

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - over 1 year ago #8017724121
Submitted Apr 18, 2018

An excessive amount of pink granular sodium chloride was applied last night to a bare and dry road. Should be swept up. It looks like the truck spilled a large volume of sodium chloride.

Where: Bus Route

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Left

address: 5304 114B STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31370.205238158363, 5928634.0571327405

coordinates lat,lng: 53.489731, -113.527331

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 30, 2018 01:15pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Apr 18, 2018 03:52pm Opened
Wed Apr 18, 2018 03:51pm Submitted via Web Web