Trails at 169 163 AVENUE NE

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8017735145
Report
Submitted Apr 20, 2018

Area being treated as off leash area and some dog owners not picking up after dogs defecate. Some new signage and garbage bins would be nice like I have seen in other parks in the city.

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Sign Concern



address: 169 163 AVENUE NE

coordinates x,y: 43754.07977695555, 5943891.651822113

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6259414442383, -113.338614525379

Timestamp Description
Mon May 14, 2018 12:15pm Status changed to .
Mon May 14, 2018 12:15pm Closed
Sat Apr 21, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:04pm Opened
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone