Obstruction - Public Property at 3061 HARVEY CRESCENT NW

CLOSED . - 6 days ago #8017743862
Report
Submitted Apr 23, 2018

These concrete bollards have been here for years. They block the street drain often resulting in flooding of the road. If a sign really is needed here (it isn't), can a more permanent solution be made?

Where? Road

Issue: Barricade / Construction

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 3061 HARVEY CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 21624.09785570448, 5927477.064761955

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47982493246194, -113.6742564478244

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 10:45am Status changed to .
Wed May 16, 2018 10:45am Closed
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:47pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:44am Opened
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone