Park Walkway at 10925 97 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8017750595
Photo_20180423_094631
Submitted Apr 23, 2018

The people have spoken. The people of the city if Edmonton would appreciate a path built where ppl walk making it safer and more attractive. We the lazy walk straight across the grass and mud instead of around on the existing path.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Dirt path caused by ppl walking not on paved path



address: 10925 97 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32492.926750045594, 5933547.46874847

coordinates lat,lng: 53.533813, -113.509906

Timestamp Description
Wed May 02, 2018 11:45am Closed
Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:04am Opened
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:49am Submitted via Android Android