Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10707 133 STREET NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 6 months ago #8017752367
Photo_20180423_150245
Submitted Apr 23, 2018

The alley behind 13304, 13308, 13310 106A Ave nw is in terrible shape.there is large puddles and lots of MUD. What there isn't is gravel. There should be gravel spread on this laneway. Everyone parks on road cause the alley is the shits

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Alley

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 10707 133 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 29675.059485200978, 5935484.8241730295

coordinates lat,lng: 53.551388, -113.552223

Timestamp Description
Thu May 03, 2018 08:15am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:47pm Status changed to .
Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:17pm Opened
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:05pm Submitted via Android Android