Tree/Branch Damage at 15007 70 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8017782446
Report
Submitted Apr 27, 2018

I have a very large elm tree in my backyard. It has several limbs, one of which is larger. I am concerned if a big wind storm comes up it could break and damage surrounding property

Issue: Branch Attached

Where: Road



address: 15007 70 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36621.08830371274, 5942310.341556374

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6122799362003, -113.4466164240605

Timestamp Description
Tue May 15, 2018 10:15am Status changed to .
Mon Apr 30, 2018 11:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Apr 30, 2018 09:19am Opened
Fri Apr 27, 2018 07:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone